|
Our Media/Results from New England Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - New England Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 05:28 PM
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship
Mass. Institute of Technology - Boston, Ma.
Results
Event 1 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 19.52m 1984 Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Cameron So. Conn. St 17.15m 56-03.25 10
2 Ethan Knight Boston U. 16.71m 54-10.00 8
3 Nick Margitza Bates 16.17m 53-00.75 6
4 Sam Snyder Rhode Island 16.07m 52-08.75 5
5 Tresley Dupont So. Conn. St 15.81m 51-10.50 4
6 Ken Cooper MIT 15.21m 49-11.00 3
7 Darrik Muroski Rhode Island 15.17m 49-09.25 2
8 Jordan Rippe New Haven 14.97m 49-01.50 1
9 Mason Griffin Stonehill 14.82m 48-07.50
10 Michael Kearns Sacred Heart 14.81m 48-07.25
11 Jared Louf-Woods Umass Dartmo 14.59m 47-10.50
12 John Pietro Bowdoin 14.45m 47-05.00
13 Perry Mroz Umass Lowell 14.42m 47-03.75
14 Sam Weeks Worcester St 14.28m 46-10.25
15 Brian Williamson Tufts 14.27m 46-10.00
16 Brandon Hammerstrom Springfield 14.15m 46-05.25
17 Thomas Lynch New Hampshir 14.07m 46-02.00
18 Jacob Tomczak So. Conn. St 14.03m 46-00.50
19 David Roy Sacred Heart 13.85m 45-05.25
20 Alexander Cerbo Assumption 13.70m 44-11.50
21 Ryan Kerrigan Umass Lowell 13.39m 43-11.25
Event 2 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.30m 1984 Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Graziano Connecticut 53.06m 174-01 10
2 Sam Snyder Rhode Island 52.15m 171-01 8
3 Sean Enos Bates 51.75m 169-09 6
4 Michael Cameron So. Conn. St 48.83m 160-02 5
5 Ken Cooper MIT 45.66m 149-10 4
6 Ryan Mills So. Conn. St 45.38m 148-11 3
7 Adedire Fakorede Bates 45.18m 148-03 2
8 Brett Davies Umass Amhers 43.16m 141-07 1
9 Joseph Phillips-Manson Umass Lowell 43.11m 141-05
10 Kyle Saunders So. Conn. St 43.08m 141-04
11 Jacob Tomczak So. Conn. St 42.83m 140-06
12 Sam Weeks Worcester St 42.41m 139-02
13 Darrik Muroski Rhode Island 42.26m 138-08
14 Ryan O'Grady Umass Lowell 41.61m 136-06
15 John Chiulli Bentley 40.92m 134-03
16 Philip Zobrest Holy Cross 39.66m 130-01
17 Liam Pembroke Williams 39.48m 129-06
18 Beau Kraft Bentley 39.38m 129-02
19 Michael Kearns Sacred Heart 39.27m 128-10
20 Ifeoluwa Adebayo Tufts 37.17m 121-11
21 David Roy Sacred Heart 35.95m 117-11
22 Brian Williamson Tufts 35.36m 116-00
Event 3 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 71.78m 1983 Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Enos Bates 61.73m 202-06 10
2 Michael Shanahan New Hampshir 61.48m 201-08 8
3 Tresley Dupont So. Conn. St 61.27m 201-00 6
4 Mahlik Handley Rhode Island 59.72m 195-11 5
5 Ken Cooper MIT 59.40m 194-10 4
6 Chris Ackell Connecticut 57.89m 189-11 3
7 Jacob Renaud New Hampshir 57.77m 189-06 2
8 Reuben Horace Boston U. 57.66m 189-02 1
9 Brandon Amo Rhode Island 51.75m 169-09
10 Brian Williamson Tufts 50.69m 166-04
11 Jordan Rippe New Haven 50.60m 166-00
12 Alex Briggs Rhode Island 50.32m 165-01
13 Cam Woodford Bowdoin 49.88m 163-08
14 Thomas Lynch New Hampshir 47.00m 154-02
15 Stefan Balestra Stonehill 46.36m 152-01
16 Nate Martel WPI 45.31m 148-08
17 Zachary Nardone Umass Lowell 45.10m 147-11
18 Harry Lanphear WPI 44.75m 146-10
19 Christian Colavecchio RIC 42.20m 138-05
-- John Dayton Springfield FOUL
-- Zak Flowers Gordon FOUL
-- Edward Cummins RIC FOUL
-- Jason Beauregard WPI FOUL
Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 71.34m 1993 John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Pangborn Rhode Island 62.08m 203-08 10
2 Travon Godette Westfield St 61.88m 203-00 8
3 Cy McIntosh So. Conn. St 59.83m 196-03 6
4 Holt Sihvonen Bentley 58.37m 191-06 5
5 Jeremy Willis Central Conn 56.58m 185-07 4
6 Isaac Delabruere Vermont 56.50m 185-04 3
7 Tyler Latham Central Conn 56.30m 184-08 2
8 Aybars Gungor Maine 56.11m 184-01 1
9 Andrew Roschen Hartford 55.31m 181-05
10 Nick Danner Rhode Island 53.74m 176-04
11 Connor Gosselin Umass Lowell 53.58m 175-09
12 Chris Bohi Franklin Pie 53.49m 175-06
13 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 53.38m 175-01
14 Matthew Bukuras Umass Lowell 52.69m 172-10
15 Alex Magoon Keene State 51.67m 169-06
16 Devon Lattrell Boston U. 50.25m 164-10
17 Ethan Gorecki Fitchburg St 49.23m 161-06
18 Nicholas Usoff Tufts 49.15m 161-03
19 Brendan Lloyd Umass Amhers 47.78m 156-09
-- Jacob Tomczak So. Conn. St FOUL
Event 5 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.92m 1985 Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dereck Stone Westfield St 7.25m 2.2 23-09.50 10
2 Joseph Caraciolo So. Conn. St 7.22m 1.7 23-08.25 8
3 Jamie Ruginski Southern Mai 7.20m 0.9 23-07.50 6
4 John Landis Connecticut 7.16m 2.3 23-06.00 5 7.05m; 7.01m
5 Casey Burley Rhode Island J7.16m 1.6 23-06.00 4 7.05m; 6.78m
6 LaDarius Drew Wesleyan J7.16m 0.6 23-06.00 3 6.91m
7 Brian Espinosa Bridgewater 7.11m +0.0 23-04.00 2
8 Demario Gray Connecticut 6.92m 1.4 22-08.50 1
9 Dusean McPherson American Int 6.80m 1.3 22-03.75
10 Joshua Beloff Sacred Heart 6.74m 0.2 22-01.50
11 William Tejeda Westfield St 6.70m 0.8 21-11.75
12 Colby Cunningham Vermont 6.68m 1.3 21-11.00
13 Arinze Okeke MIT 6.63m 2.4 21-09.00
13 Chris Perry Bridgewater 6.63m 0.4 21-09.00
15 Ryan Rei Rhode Island 6.57m 1.1 21-06.75
16 Patrick Greaney Umass Lowell 6.46m 1.8 21-02.50
16 Chris Genco Bowdoin 6.46m 1.6 21-02.50
18 Kristopher Horn Umass Amhers 6.39m 1.3 20-11.75
19 Tyler Valalik New Haven 6.30m 1.6 20-08.00
20 George Murray New Haven 5.81m 2.7 19-00.75
-- Darion Sadri Bridgewater FOUL
-- Harley Lacroix Connecticut FOUL
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 16.10m 1985 Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamie Ruginski Southern Mai 15.12m 1.5 49-07.25 10
2 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 15.05m +0.0 49-04.50 8
3 Chris Perry Bridgewater 14.85m 1.0 48-08.75 6
4 Craig Amado RIC 14.78m 0.2 48-06.00 5 14.70
5 Matthew Jeune New Haven J14.78m 0.3 48-06.00 4 14.21
6 Gregory Hazell Sacred Heart 14.69m 0.4 48-02.50 3
7 Arinze Okeke MIT 14.42m 2.3 47-03.75 2
8 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja Rhode Island 14.36m -0.4 47-01.50 1
9 Julian Hubbard Maine 14.21m 0.5 46-07.50
10 David Motley MIT 14.08m -0.2 46-02.50
11 Brian Greenberg Bowdoin 14.04m 1.0 46-00.75
12 William Ruschel MIT 14.01m 0.2 45-11.75
13 Jason Villanueva MIT 13.97m 1.1 45-10.00
14 Ryan Rei Rhode Island 13.82m -0.7 45-04.25
15 Adam Malone Bryant 13.74m 1.5 45-01.00
16 Jeffrey Jones Bates 13.37m +0.0 43-10.50 12.38
17 Deion Arneaud Umass Amhers J13.37m 1.0 43-10.50 13.20
18 Dereck Stone Westfield St 13.09m 0.7 42-11.50
19 Kehma Johnson Bryant 13.06m 1.6 42-10.25
20 Aman Stuppard Trinity 12.64m 0.5 41-05.75
-- Dana Pagliuca Umass Amhers FOUL
-- Nigel Riley Rhode Island FOUL
Event 7 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 2.19m 1982 Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Reilly Rhode Island 2.09m 6-10.25 10
2 Justin Sicari Connecticut J2.09m 6-10.25 7
2 Steven Vazquez RIC J2.09m 6-10.25 7
4 Oluwatoni Onikeku Umass Lowell J2.09m 6-10.25 5
5 Matthew Jeune New Haven 2.04m 6-08.25 4
6 Carl Joseph Umass Boston J2.04m 6-08.25 3
7 Tylor Hart Umass Boston J2.04m 6-08.25 2
8 Cory Dyer Southern Mai J2.04m 6-08.25 0.50
8 Jack Kahrs Rhode Island J2.04m 6-08.25 0.50
10 Demario Gray Connecticut 1.99m 6-06.25
11 Kristopher Horn Umass Amhers J1.99m 6-06.25
12 Dashawn Putman Central Conn J1.99m 6-06.25
13 Ben Sattiewhite Fitchburg St 1.94m 6-04.25
14 Stefan Duvivier Tufts J1.94m 6-04.25
14 Tyler Martin Maine J1.94m 6-04.25
16 John Cioffredi Vermont J1.94m 6-04.25
16 Keelan McCoole New Hampshir J1.94m 6-04.25
16 Tobey Belton Connecticut J1.94m 6-04.25
16 Jake Almquist Connecticut J1.94m 6-04.25
-- Elijah Mawejje Worcester St NH
-- Daniel Ross Worcester St NH
-- Adam King Sacred Heart NH
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 5.23m 1982 MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikolaos Farmakidis Boston U. 5.15m 16-10.75 10
2 James Strawderman Rhode Island J5.15m 16-10.75 8
3 Sam Borecki Central Conn 4.85m 15-11.00 6
4 Craig Hunter Connecticut J4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 David Frederick WPI 4.70m 15-05.00 4
6 Matt Navetta Coast Guard 4.55m 14-11.00 3
7 Nicholas Wall Southern Mai J4.55m 14-11.00 2
8 Giuseppe DeLucia Sacred Heart J4.55m 14-11.00 1
9 John Pangborn Rhode Island J4.55m 14-11.00
10 Hayes Watson Bryant 4.40m 14-05.25
11 Zachary Delisle Westfield St J4.40m 14-05.25
12 Ron Helderman Southern Mai 4.25m 13-11.25
13 John Chuma Umass Amhers J4.25m 13-11.25
13 Anthony Innamorati Stonehill J4.25m 13-11.25
13 Marshall Wentworth MIT J4.25m 13-11.25
13 Denis Daly Coast Guard J4.25m 13-11.25
-- Cory Duggan Connecticut NH
-- Garrett Anderson Bates NH
-- Timothy Murphy Connecticut NH
-- William Thibault Rhode Island NH
-- Chandler Ives Connecticut NH
Event 9 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darnell Cummings Connecticut * 10.38Q 0.8 1
2 Jashane Brown American Int 10.73Q 1.8 2
3 Katakyie Ofori-Atta Williams 10.75Q 0.8 4 10.743
4 Kalif Raymond Holy Cross 10.75Q 1.1 5 10.745
5 Tyler Oliveira Rhode Island 10.77Q 4.7 3 10.765
6 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 10.77q 1.1 5 10.765
7 Brian Espinosa Bridgewater 10.77q 1.1 5 10.770
8 Romario Bailey Vermont 10.78q 0.8 1
9 Patrick Hayes Connecticut 10.80 0.8 4
10 Darnell Butler Assumption 10.83 1.8 2
11 DeAngelo Berry Rhode Island 10.85 1.8 2
12 Richard Mulo Umass Lowell 10.86 4.7 3
13 Joseph Danner-Hicks Bridgewater 10.91 4.7 3
14 Nigel Hill Rhode Island 10.92 1.8 2
15 LaDarius Drew Wesleyan 10.93 0.8 4
16 Dominic Nda Umass Boston 10.98 0.8 1
17 Warner Cooley Sacred Heart 10.99 1.8 2
18 Kendall Walker Central Conn 11.00 1.1 5
19 Mozai Nelson Maine 11.01 4.7 3
20 Zach Miller Southern Mai 11.03 1.1 5
21 Colin Kraft Bates 11.04 0.8 1
22 Orrin Parke So. Conn. St 11.06 0.8 1
23 Teague Grubel Stonehill 11.09 1.8 2
24 Jacob Mercier WPI 11.16 4.7 3
25 Ryan Dionne Franklin Pie 11.17 0.8 4
26 Anthony Arcari Merrimack 11.21 1.8 2 11.203
27 Ken Toal Springfield 11.21 1.1 5 11.207
28 Patrick Farnham Umass Amhers 11.22 1.1 5
29 David Campbell Central Conn 11.28 0.8 4
30 Austin Holliday WPI 11.50 0.8 4
31 Richard Lu MIT 11.69 1.1 5
32 Ian Peuser Umass Lowell 12.51 4.7 3
33 Mamudu Dennis Worcester St 12.57 0.8 1
-- Jared Barros Worcester St FS 0.8 1
Event 9 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darnell Cummings Connecticut 10.46 0.5 10
2 Kalif Raymond Holy Cross 10.71 0.5 8
3 Jashane Brown American Int 10.77 0.5 6
4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta Williams 10.85 0.5 5 10.841
5 Brian Espinosa Bridgewater 10.85 0.5 4 10.848
6 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 10.89 0.5 3
7 Tyler Oliveira Rhode Island 10.92 0.5 2
8 Romario Bailey Vermont 11.11 0.5 1
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jashane Brown American Int 21.56Q 0.7 1
2 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 21.73Q 1.7 3
3 Robert Hovanec Connecticut 21.79Q 1.7 2
4 Jared Barros Worcester St 21.89Q 1.5 4
5 Tyler Oliveira Rhode Island 21.85q 1.7 2
6 Nigel Hill Rhode Island 21.90q 1.7 2
7 Marlon Montague Rhode Island 22.11q 1.7 3
8 Brandon Jarousky Umass Dartmo 22.14q 1.7 2
9 Mozai Nelson Maine 22.16 0.7 1
10 Darnell Butler Assumption 22.17 1.7 3 22.167
11 DeAngelo Berry Rhode Island 22.17 1.5 4 22.169
12 Teague Grubel Stonehill 22.22 1.5 4
13 Zach Miller Southern Mai 22.27 0.7 1
14 Tre Albritten MIT 22.29 0.7 1
15 Joshua Beloff Sacred Heart 22.33 1.5 4
16 Kendall Walker Central Conn 22.35 1.7 3
17 Ben Hannon Coast Guard 22.41 1.5 4
18 Luke Velez So. Conn. St 22.42 1.5 4
19 Nick Jacques Franklin Pie 22.43 0.7 1
20 Taylor Jean-Gilles Merrimack 22.45 0.7 1
21 Anthony Arcari Merrimack 22.51 1.7 2
22 Jaleel Felton Rhode Island 22.56 1.7 2
23 Youssef El Korchi Umass Amhers 22.59 1.7 2
24 Terrence Gibson Worcester St 22.63 1.5 4 22.622
25 Colin Kraft Bates 22.63 1.7 2 22.629
26 Alex Nichols Middlebury 22.69 1.7 3
27 Steve Maffiolini Bentley 22.76 0.7 1
28 Garth Miriyoga Umass Boston 22.86 1.5 4
29 Matthew Charles RIC 22.98 0.7 1
30 Bryson Hoover Hankerson Tufts 23.16 1.7 3
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Hill Rhode Island 21.48 1.4 10
2 Jashane Brown American Int 21.52 1.4 8
3 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 21.72 1.4 6
4 Robert Hovanec Connecticut 21.78 1.4 5
5 Tyler Oliveira Rhode Island 21.99 1.4 4
6 Brandon Jarousky Umass Dartmo 22.03 1.4 3
7 Jared Barros Worcester St 22.05 1.4 2
8 Marlon Montague Rhode Island 22.72 1.4 1
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Penn New Hampshir 48.53Q 4
2 William Lee MIT 48.76Q 1
3 Brian Sommers Colby 48.91Q 2
4 Jared Gray Rhode Island 49.30Q 3
5 Marlon Montague Rhode Island 48.70q 4
6 Nicholas Nash Boston Colle 49.03q 2
7 Liam Nicoll Bowdoin 49.20q 1
8 Jaleel Felton Rhode Island 49.25q 2
9 Zach Andrews Central Conn 49.47 3 49.464
10 Warren Staver WPI 49.47 3 49.468
11 Darren James Boston Colle 49.54 1
12 Nicholas Douglas Bryant 49.55 4
13 Aaeron Sykes Connecticut 49.57 4
14 Derek Barnes MIT 49.61 4
15 Shnyden Pierre American Int 49.76 3
16 Anderson Koenig Vermont 49.81 4
17 Sebastian Pierre Sacred Heart 49.90 2
18 Steve Maffiolini Bentley 50.01 2
19 Marcus Duncan Umass Lowell 50.06 3
20 Justin Patterson Bryant 50.17 1
21 Thomas Harter New Hampshir 50.28 4
22 Patrick Griffin Bates 50.32 4
23 Joey Collins WPI 50.40 1
24 Matthew Baldasare Stonehill 50.47 3 50.464
25 Eric Dietz Keene State 50.47 3 50.469
26 Alex Kasemir Tufts 50.53 1
27 Aaron Libman Rhode Island 50.90 2
28 Luke Velez So. Conn. St 51.25 1
29 Stephen Gannon Worcester St 51.29 2
-- Francis Goins Tufts DNF 1
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Sommers Colby 48.23 10
2 William Lee MIT 48.25 8
3 Isaiah Penn New Hampshir 48.27 6
4 Marlon Montague Rhode Island 48.29 5
5 Nicholas Nash Boston Colle 48.65 4
6 Jaleel Felton Rhode Island 48.68 3
7 Jared Gray Rhode Island 48.77 2
8 Liam Nicoll Bowdoin 49.45 1
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:48.10 1977 Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Black Tufts 1:49.83 4 10
2 Dage Minors Franklin Pie 1:50.54 4 8
3 Ethan Homan Boston U. 1:50.67 4 6
4 Alexander McGrainer Rhode Island 1:51.48 2 5
5 Josh Goehring Bridgewater 1:51.50 2 4
6 Steven Souza New Hampshir 1:51.84 2 3
7 Trevor Guerrera Sacred Heart 1:51.98 3 2
8 Patrick Coppinger Vermont 1:52.03 2 1
9 Patrick Cooney Stonehill 1:52.19 1
10 Nick Kirkpatrick Stonehill 1:52.32 1
11 Andrew Beaudoin Williams 1:52.47 1
12 Brian Nill So. Conn. St 1:52.50 1
13 Michael McNaughton Umass Amhers 1:52.72 3
14 Steven Yannacone Williams 1:52.80 3
15 Brent Harrison Amherst 1:52.98 1
16 Kevin Serrao Middlebury 1:53.13 2
17 Alvaro Chavez Connecticut 1:53.17 4
18 Malcolm Connor Central Conn 1:53.18 3
19 Trevor Dutton Holy Cross 1:53.30 3
20 Samuel Parker MIT 1:53.44 4
21 Danny Deluna Vermont 1:53.56 1
22 Lee Cattanach Eastern Conn 1:53.57 4
23 Conor Donahue Bowdoin 1:53.64 2
24 Zach Campo Rhode Island 1:53.84 3
25 Francisco Tejidor Holy Cross 1:53.86 2
26 Evan Gray Boston Colle 1:54.75 3
27 Andre Rolim American Int 1:54.79 4
28 Lucas Keefer Holy Cross 1:55.41 4
29 Daniel Webb Southern Mai 1:55.96 3
30 Collin Reilly So. Conn. St 1:56.05 1
31 Ryan Cooney Boston Colle 1:56.26 2
32 Gabriel McLarnan Boston Colle 1:57.74 1
Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:41.46 1990 Bill Mullaney, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rich Peters Boston U. 3:45.13 3 10
2 Kevin Greene New Hampshir 3:46.30 3 8
3 Robert Allen Umass Lowell 3:48.14 3 6
4 Michael O'Donnell Connecticut 3:49.53 3 5
5 Jeremy Antivo American Int 3:49.88 2 4
6 Patrick Hubbell Central Conn 3:50.33 2 3
7 Anthony Fierimonte Assumption 3:50.87 2 2
8 John Prizzi New Hampshir 3:50.92 3 1
9 Dieter Gutbrod So. Conn. St 3:50.97 2
10 Conor Cashin American Int 3:51.20 3
11 David Chelimo Colby 3:51.29 2
12 John Stansel Bates 3:51.40 2
13 David Cotton Connecticut 3:51.48 2
14 Daniel Zawalich Stonehill 3:52.15 1
15 Paul Hogan Umass Lowell 3:53.24 2
16 Kevin Connors Amherst 3:53.37 1
17 Matti Groll Boston U. 3:53.79 3
18 Romey Sklar Amherst 3:54.07 1
19 Thomas O'Leary Vermont 3:54.10 3
20 Cory Thomas Umass Amhers 3:54.17 1
21 Andrew Sukeforth Bridgewater 3:54.71 3
22 Mitchell Byrne American Int 3:56.19 1
23 Sebastian Matt Middlebury 3:56.77 1
24 Antoine Gisore Franklin Pie 4:00.57 1
25 Sam Klockenkemper Middlebury 4:01.69 1
26 Collin Fedor Boston Colle 4:06.19 2
27 Zachary Nelson Umass Lowell 4:06.31 1
28 Jacob Johns Maine 4:09.64 2
29 Greg Turissini Amherst 4:10.60 1
-- Kevin Thomas Boston U. DNF 3
-- James Bloom Rhode Island DNF 1
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:38.50 1979 Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke O'Connor Tufts 9:11.96 2 10
2 Austin Trainor Central Conn 9:12.05 2 8
3 Aaron Anderstrom Vermont 9:14.14 2 6
4 Andrew Zayac WPI 9:15.39 2 5
5 Jay McMahon Umass Amhers 9:15.44 2 4
6 Ben Freed MIT 9:16.04 2 3
7 Colton Ham Franklin Pie 9:24.69 2 2
8 Levi Frye Maine 9:27.57 2 1
9 Ty Enos Tufts 9:33.08 1
10 Thomas Teachen Umass Lowell 9:34.08 2
11 Siem Mehretu American Int 9:34.90 2
12 Jeff Seelaus Amherst 9:38.00 1
13 Ben Tonelli Bates 9:40.00 1
14 Brendan Callahan Central Conn 9:40.05 1
15 Marshall Pagano Tufts 9:42.00 2
16 Keith Steinbrecher Merrimack 9:43.63 1
17 Evan Ferguson-Hull Bates 9:43.85 1
18 Kevin Hoose Bowdoin 9:46.85 2
19 Tate Knight Wesleyan 9:52.96 2
20 Stefan Sandreuter Colby 9:54.98 1
21 Dylan Crowley Franklin Pie 9:55.70 1
22 Nick Adams Tufts 9:56.36 1
23 Connor Foley Bridgewater 9:59.59 1
24 Russell Stevens Bryant 10:15.55 1
Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14:03.35 1978 John Treacy, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Biwott American Int 14:18.51 2 10
2 Bijan Mazaheri Williams 14:21.77 2 8
3 Evan Bieder Wesleyan 14:24.69 2 6
4 Sean Ferguson Sacred Heart 14:26.99 2 5
5 Aldis Inde Williams 14:27.76 2 4
6 Colin Cotton Williams 14:35.49 2 3
7 Richard Lucas Boston Colle 14:47.43 2 2
8 Peter Hale Williams 14:48.24 2 1
9 Dan Crowley Amherst 14:55.16 2
10 Taylor Titcomb Wesleyan 14:56.64 1
11 Daniel Moverman Boston Colle 14:57.08 1
12 Dan Moroney Vermont 14:57.27 2
13 Christopher Helminski Hartford 14:57.54 1
14 Michael Creedon Bates 14:58.95 1
15 Tyler Hanson Boston Colle 14:59.19 2
16 Jeff Hale Colby 14:59.69 2
17 Charlie Coffman Colby 15:02.13 1
18 Jarret Harrigan Brandeis 15:06.36 1
19 Ben Bosworth Connecticut 15:06.69 2
20 Craig Nelson Amherst 15:07.89 2
21 Blake Fenwick Bryant 15:10.69 1
22 Oliver Scofield Vermont 15:13.94 2
23 Joseph Santo Stonehill 15:20.75 1
24 Ryan Hertzog Central Conn 15:22.71 1
25 Dylan Souder Vermont 15:22.95 2
26 Timothy Loehner Sacred Heart 15:25.59 1
27 Michael Horowicz Bates 15:26.66 1
28 Brian McDavitt Boston Colle 15:36.68 1
29 Charles Davis Hartford 15:36.99 1
30 Michael Curley Tufts 15:49.33 2
31 Mark Rabasco Keene State 15:51.89 1
Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 29:14.74 1995 Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamed Hussein Amherst 30:43.89 10
2 Tim Nichols Tufts 30:55.23 8
3 Bryan Wilcox Stonehill 30:58.99 6
4 Daniel Siegel Williams 31:19.11 5
5 Noah Williams Williams 31:22.37 4
6 James Newhouse Boston Colle 31:23.39 3
7 Fletcher Hazlehurst Vermont 31:27.19 2
8 Ben Decker Williams 31:29.97 1
9 Raymond Meijer Amherst 31:35.26
10 Nicholas Denari Boston Colle 31:36.13
11 Colin McCrory Tufts 31:47.75
12 Greg Hardy Tufts 31:53.14
13 Phil Harris Merrimack 32:00.79
14 Keith Conway Wesleyan 32:04.16
15 Alex Norstrom Central Conn 32:07.26
16 BJ Smith Franklin Pie 32:14.08
17 Avery Wentworth Bowdoin 32:18.58
18 Mac Segura-Cook Bentley 32:23.89
19 Will Hopkins Vermont 32:26.97
20 Ryan Cadorette Bentley 32:43.46
21 Erik Alatalo Bentley 33:07.26
22 Sherif Ali Merrimack 33:15.90
23 Kevin Sullivan Boston Colle 33:17.66
24 Andrew Handfield Sacred Heart 33:18.65
25 Scott Bushey Springfield 33:27.06
26 Mark Waller Bridgewater 33:52.17
27 Tyler Tanasi Sacred Heart 34:45.83
-- Colin Sauter Central Conn DNF
-- Nicholas Guarnaccia Tufts DNF
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Gibson Worcester St 14.27Q 1.7 4
2 Yakabu Ibrahim So. Conn. St 14.44Q 2.5 1
3 Conor Murtagh Bridgewater 14.55Q 1.6 2
4 Jordan Watkins Central Conn 14.60Q 3.2 3
5 Stephon Henry Connecticut 14.61q 1.7 4
6 Randall Wall Connecticut 14.66q 1.6 2
7 Cameron Mitchell Umass Lowell 14.78q 2.5 1
8 John Stallworth Rhode Island 14.83q 1.6 2
9 Devaun Bovell Boston Colle 14.98 1.7 4 14.974
10 Ryan Maney New Hampshir 14.98 2.5 1 14.980
11 Gregory Hazell Sacred Heart 15.03 1.7 4
12 Zachary Grube Umass Amhers 15.15 1.6 2 15.142
13 Sheldon Allen Southern Mai 15.15 1.7 4 15.146
14 D'Mahl McFadden New Hampshir 15.28 3.2 3
15 Deion Raper Bryant 15.38 1.7 4
16 Cory Cataldo Franklin Pie 15.41 3.2 3
17 Laye Samoura Williams 15.45 3.2 3
18 Alex Charles Vermont 15.48 1.6 2
19 Thomas Ford Sacred Heart 15.50 1.7 4
20 Geoffrey Bocobo Trinity 15.62 2.5 1
21 Phillip Saint Juste Fitchburg St 15.88 3.2 3
22 Nick Blelloch Middlebury 16.03 1.6 2
23 Henry Zhou Tufts 16.04 2.5 1
24 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja Rhode Island 16.39 1.7 4
25 Landon Summers Colby 17.01 1.6 2
-- Adam Bonfilio Umass Amhers DNF 2.5 1
-- Benjamin Sharma Wheaton (Mas DNF 2.5 1
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Gibson Worcester St 14.23 2.5 10
2 Yakabu Ibrahim So. Conn. St 14.30 2.5 8
3 Stephon Henry Connecticut 14.34 2.5 6
4 Conor Murtagh Bridgewater 14.35 2.5 5
5 Randall Wall Connecticut 14.47 2.5 4
6 John Stallworth Rhode Island 14.78 2.5 3
7 Cameron Mitchell Umass Lowell 15.07 2.5 2
8 Jordan Watkins Central Conn 15.16 2.5 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Mitchell Umass Lowell 53.47Q 2
2 James Lowe Connecticut 54.02Q 4
3 Jarell Forbes RIC 54.04Q 3
4 Horatio Pinnock American Int 54.18Q 1
5 Nolan Raimo Williams 54.38Q 5
6 Luca Cacopardo MIT 53.78q 2
7 Ryan Budd Central Conn 54.29q 4
8 Jacob Texeira Umass Dartmo 54.38q 2
9 John Stallworth Rhode Island 54.55 5
10 Peter Farlow Umass Amhers 54.57 1
11 Richard Kirby Umass Lowell 54.67 5
12 Jeremy Collins Southern Mai 54.73 3
13 Peter Katsarakes Northeastern 54.80 3
14 Ryan Dennis WPI 54.95 2
15 Stephon Henry Connecticut 55.18 5
16 William Ward Holy Cross 55.63 3
17 Michael Lucas Maine 55.87 3
18 Nigel Walker Connecticut 55.92 1
19 Kevin Sawyer Bridgewater 56.09 4
20 Jamie Sandel Amherst 56.13 5
21 Tyler Mulcahy New Hampshir 56.16 1
22 Geoffrey Bocobo Trinity 56.22 2
23 Cory Cataldo Franklin Pie 56.22 3
24 Robert Smith Stonehill 56.49 1
25 Anthony Pavlich Northeastern 56.49 2
26 Zachary Grube Umass Amhers 56.59 3
27 Jared Delane Connecticut 56.68 2
28 Tyler Farrell Middlebury 56.84 4
29 Henry Zhou Tufts 57.01 1
30 Ethan Chapman So. Conn. St 57.87 4
31 Andrew McFarland New Hampshir 58.31 4
32 Nicholas Usoff Tufts 59.04 5
-- Andrew DiMaiti Tufts DNF 4
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jarell Forbes RIC 53.62 10
2 Nolan Raimo Williams 53.72 8
3 Luca Cacopardo MIT 54.37 6
4 Horatio Pinnock American Int 54.40 5
5 Jacob Texeira Umass Dartmo 54.96 4
6 Ryan Budd Central Conn 54.98 3
7 James Lowe Connecticut 55.40 2
8 Cameron Mitchell Umass Lowell 58.63 1
Event 19 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 40.56 1985 , Northeastern University
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 40.86 3 10
1) Trentan Beram 2) Chinedu Amonu
3) Darnell Cummings 4) Patrick Hayes
2 Rhode Island 'A' 41.27 3 8
1) DeAngelo Berry 2) Tyler Oliveira
3) Nigel Hill 4) Mike DiMambro
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 42.02 3 6
1) Orrin Parke 2) Jimm Guerrier
3) Luke Velez 4) Justin Sherrick
4 Central Connecticut 'A' 42.29 2 5
1) David Campbell 2) Kendall Walker
3) Zach Andrews 4) Tyler Latham
5 Assumption 'A' 42.31 2 4
1) Kevon Lumsden 2) Kyler Huffert
3) Darius Daniels 4) Darnell Butler
6 Umass Boston 'A' 42.47 2 3
1) Kelly Desane 2) Dominic Nda
3) Fritz Gustave 4) Garth Miriyoga
7 Holy Cross 'A' 42.63 2 2
1) Kalif Raymond 2) Dominic Abacherli
3) Michael Techiera 4) Vuong Tran
8 Umass Amherst 'A' 43.04 2 1 43.031
1) Corey Adelson 2) Youssef El Korchi
3) Peter Farlow 4) Patrick Farnham
9 Vermont 'A' 43.04 2 43.037
1) Kyle Chu 2) Mallory Duncan
3) Anderson Koenig 4) Romario Bailey
10 Franklin Pierce 'A' 43.20 1
1) Kevin Sadoski 2) Cory Cataldo
3) Nick Jacques 4) Ryan Dionne
11 Boston College 'A' 43.25 1
1) Daniel Ashenden 2) Darren James
3) Neil Thakker 4) Brendan Bonadio
12 Wpi 'A' 43.28 2
1) Brian D'Amore 2) Austin Holliday
3) Jacob Mercier 4) Hugh Whelan
13 New Hampshire 'A' 43.55 1
1) D'Mahl McFadden 2) Andrew McFarland
3) Ryan Maney 4) Dylan Pelletier
14 Merrimack 'A' 43.60 1
1) Taylor Jean-Gilles 2) John Braga
3) Zac Lyons 4) Anthony Arcari
15 Stonehill 'A' 44.00 1
1) Patrick Ahern 2) Robert Smith
3) Matthew Baldasare 4) Teague Grubel
16 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 45.48 1
1) Nicholas Balow 2) Sam Miklovich
3) Brendan Sullivan 4) Benjamin Sharma
-- Worcester State 'A' DNF 2
1) Mamudu Dennis 2) Terrence Gibson
3) Stephen Gannon 4) Jared Barros
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:08.89 1998 , Univ. of New Haven
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 3:14.11 4 10
1) Zach Miller 2) Kevin Desmond
3) Jeremy Collins 4) Daniel Webb
2 Rhode Island 'A' 3:14.80 4 8
1) Jaleel Felton 2) John Stallworth
3) Jared Gray 4) Marlon Montague
3 Tufts 'A' 3:15.22 4 6
1) Andrew DiMaiti 2) Francis Goins
3) Alex Kasemir 4) Mitchell Black
4 Mit 'A' 3:15.37 4 5
1) Michael Kaba 2) Derek Barnes
3) Danny Newman 4) William Lee
5 Connecticut 'A' 3:17.49 2 4
1) Chinedu Amonu 2) Trentan Beram
3) James Lowe 4) Robert Hovanec
6 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:18.02 4 3
1) Zach Andrews 2) Chris Savvidou
3) Malcolm Connor 4) Ryan Budd
7 Wpi 'A' 3:18.30 4 2
1) Joey Collins 2) Ryan Dennis
3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 4) Warren Staver
8 Stonehill 'A' 3:19.02 2 1
1) Matthew Baldasare 2) Robert Smith
3) Josh Hubbell 4) Teague Grubel
9 Franklin Pierce 'A' 3:19.62 3
1) Cory Cataldo 2) Joshua Ercolini
3) Nick Jacques 4) Matthew Carpenter
10 Westfield State 'A' 3:19.73 3
1) Michael Stender 2) John Tomlin
3) Matthew Moussamih 4) Kyle Sullivan
11 Colby 'A' 3:19.97 3
1) Brett Sahlberg 2) Pedro Caballero
3) Will Hayes 4) Brian Sommers
12 Coast Guard 'A' 3:20.04 3
1) Ben Hannon 2) James Dawkins
3) Kelcey Smith 4) Joe Kelly
13 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:20.32 3
1) Carlton Williamson 2) Josh Goehring
3) Michael Kotleski 4) Kevin Sawyer
14 Boston College 'A' 3:20.69 4
1) Daniel Ashenden 2) Nicholas Nash
3) Gabriel McLarnan 4) Darren James
15 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:20.76 3
1) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah 2) Sebastian Pierre
3) Ralph Gangi 4) Trevor Guerrera
16 Bryant 'A' 3:20.77 3
1) Nicholas Douglas 2) Justin Patterson
3) Antonio Siracusa 4) Deion Raper
17 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:20.96 2
1) Nicholas Ingham 2) Peter Farlow
3) Patrick Farnham 4) Adam Bonfilio
18 Worcester State 'A' 3:21.19 2
1) Jared Barros 2) Angel Martinez
3) Stephen Gannon 4) Marc George
19 Holy Cross 'A' 3:23.42 3
1) Dominic Abacherli 2) Nicholas Boire
3) James Donohue 4) William Ward
20 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:25.88 1
1) John Boisette 2) Dylan Kruppa
3) Lawrence McGill 4) Lawrence Peterson
21 Keene State 'A' 3:26.15 2
1) Eric Dietz 2) Quentin Bazarnicki
3) Devin Sanford 4) James Stergis-Cox
22 New Hampshire 'A' 3:26.37 4
1) Joseph Poggi 2) Thomas Harter
3) Ross Hardy 4) Steven Souza
23 Merrimack 'A' 3:26.68 1
1) Cameron Ricci 2) Alec Deveau
3) Tommy Drover 4) Joe Caruso
24 Trinity 'A' 3:27.22 1
1) Geoffrey Bocobo 2) Kelsey Baradzi
3) Michael Fries 4) Kyle Larsson
25 Vermont 'A' 3:27.44 2
1) Nick Deluna 2) Dave Connors
3) Phil Vernimb 4) Anderson Koenig
26 New Haven 'A' 3:27.92 2
1) Christopher Dannenhoffer 2) Chad Messam
3) Nazim Roberts-Smith 4) Devin Rose
-- So. Conn. St. 'A' DQ 2 interference
1) Jamal Barrett 2) Jimm Guerrier
3) Orrin Parke 4) Luke Velez
Event 21 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:30.45 2013 , Bates College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 7:26.63* 2 10
1) Kevin Greene 2) Drew Piazza
3) Christopher Poggi 4) Steven Souza
2 Stonehill 'A' 7:33.66 2 8
1) Patrick Cooney 2) Duncan Burleigh
3) Daniel Zawalich 4) Nick Kirkpatrick
3 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:36.41 2 6
1) Andrew Burke 2) Alex Finestone
3) Michael McNaughton 4) Russell Wells
4 Vermont 'A' 7:38.22 2 5
1) Maurie Clark 2) Thomas O'Leary
3) Danny Deluna 4) Patrick Coppinger
5 Boston U. 'A' 7:39.83 1 4
1) Ethan Homan 2) Rich Peters
3) Matti Groll 4) Ben Ravetz
6 Bates 'A' 7:40.00 2 3
1) Patrick Griffin 2) Jack Kiely
3) Mark McCauley 4) John Stansel
7 Bentley 'A' 7:40.73 2 2
1) Tim Bolick 2) Christian Connolly
3) Nick Skarin 4) Nik Haas
8 Boston College 'A' 7:42.81 2 1
1) Patrick Daly 2) Tom Hennessy
3) Collin Fedor 4) Evan Gray
9 Connecticut 'A' 7:44.00 2
1) David Cotton 2) Nicholas Bertoline
3) Michael O'Donnell 4) Nicholas O'Leary
10 Wpi 'A' 7:45.11 1
1) Lucas Roy 2) Ryan Moran
3) Austin Scott 4) Thomas Kostelak
11 Colby 'A' 7:46.28 1
1) David Chelimo 2) Griffin Gagnon
3) Andrew Martinez 4) Noel Feeney
12 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:46.93 1
1) Daniel Schmith 2) Kevin Powers
3) Michael Kalenoski 4) Zachary Nelson
13 Merrimack 'A' 7:47.41 1
1) Luis Cruz 2) Christian Gentile
3) Connor Murphy 4) Sherif Ali
14 So. Conn. St. 'A' 7:50.55 2
1) Collin Reilly 2) Dean Bhatt
3) Dieter Gutbrod 4) Brian Nill
15 Sacred Heart 'A' 7:51.75 1
1) Michael Giambrone 2) Trevor Guerrera
3) Bryan Reilly 4) Sean Ferguson
16 Coast Guard 'A' 7:53.20 2
1) Brett Foster 2) Ryan Hub
3) Caleb Teachout 4) Gilliam Hill
17 Amherst 'A' 7:55.03 2
1) Romey Sklar 2) Greg Turissini
3) Kevin Connors 4) Brent Harrison
18 Westfield State 'A' 7:55.08 1
1) Tevin Cintron 2) Steven Connolly
3) Kenneth Parece 4) Michael Skelly
19 Bryant 'A' 7:57.24 1
1) Francis Foley 2) Alexander Evans
3) Richard Landry 4) Ryan Poholek
20 Franklin Pierce 'A' 8:02.09 1
1) Matthew Carpenter 2) Makopa Rugabirwa
3) Martin Gradijan 4) Jon Holmes
21 Hartford 'A' 8:02.20 1
1) Evan Jaworski 2) Jonathan Choiniere
3) Lawrence Yancey 4) Kyle Hamel
22 Worcester State 'A' 8:05.22 1
1) Patrick Scheeler 2) Marquis Johnson
3) Devin Luce 4) Adam Pepin
23 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:09.48 1
1) James Quinlan 2) Jake Hastings
3) Richard Ethier 4) Chauncey Beatty
-- Williams 'A' DNF 1
1) Samuel Burrington 2) Justin LeAndre
3) Luke Hinz 4) Kyle Kistinger
Event 22 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7178 2014 Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 6684 10
2 John Braga Merrimack 6681 8
3 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 6326 6
4 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 6164 5
5 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 5689 4
6 Alex Karys Tufts 5634 3
7 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 5170 2
8 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 4882 1
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 4654
Event 22 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 11.12 2.2 1 834
2 John Braga Merrimack 11.32 2.2 1 791
3 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 11.43 2.2 1 767
4 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 11.55 2.2 1 742
5 Thomas Wang Tufts 11.78 2.9 2 695
6 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 11.79 2.9 2 693
7 Alex Karys Tufts 12.02 2.9 2 647
8 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 12.05 2.2 1 641
9 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 12.11 2.9 2 629
Event 22 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 6.86m 1.7 22-06.25 781
2 John Braga Merrimack 6.83m 0.5 22-05.00 774
3 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 6.23m 1.6 20-05.25 637
3 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 6.23m 1.7 20-05.25 637
5 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 6.21m 2.4 20-04.50 632
6 Thomas Wang Tufts 6.04m 2.3 19-09.75 595
7 Alex Karys Tufts 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50 550
8 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 5.81m 0.6 19-00.75 546
9 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 5.38m 1.0 17-08.00 457
Event 22 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 12.45m 40-10.25 634
2 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 11.70m 38-04.75 588
3 Alex Karys Tufts 11.13m 36-06.25 554
4 John Braga Merrimack 10.44m 34-03.00 512
5 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 9.97m 32-08.50 484
6 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 9.76m 32-00.25 471
7 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 9.44m 30-11.75 452
8 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 8.93m 29-03.75 422
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 8.01m 26-03.50 367
Event 22 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 John Braga Merrimack 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Thomas Wang Tufts 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Alex Karys Tufts 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 1.69m 5-06.50 536
7 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 1.66m 5-05.25 512
8 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 1.54m 5-00.50 419
9 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 1.48m 4-10.25 374
Event 22 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Braga Merrimack 50.39 1 797
2 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 50.66 1 784
3 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 52.02 1 724
4 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 52.05 1 723
5 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 52.44 2 706
6 Alex Karys Tufts 53.41 2 664
7 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 53.85 2 646
8 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 55.49 1 579
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 58.12 2 479
Event 22 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 14.94 4.5 1 857
2 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 15.58 4.5 1 781
3 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 15.59 4.5 1 780
4 John Braga Merrimack 15.98 3.3 2 735
5 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 16.22 3.3 2 708
6 Thomas Wang Tufts 16.70 3.3 2 656
7 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 17.53 1.1 3 570
8 Alex Karys Tufts 18.52 1.1 3 475
9 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 20.02 1.1 3 348
Event 22 Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Braga Merrimack 4.15m 13-07.25 659
1 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 3.75m 12-03.50 549
5 Alex Karys Tufts 3.75m 12-03.50 549
7 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 2.95m 9-08.00 345
8 Thomas Wang Tufts 2.85m 9-04.25 321
9 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 2.55m 8-04.25 253
Event 22 Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 37.52m 123-01 614
2 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 36.38m 119-04 591
3 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 32.57m 106-10 515
4 John Braga Merrimack 29.07m 95-04 446
5 Alex Karys Tufts 28.45m 93-04 434
6 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 27.53m 90-04 416
7 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 25.54m 83-09 378
8 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 20.91m 68-07 289
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 19.78m 64-11 268
Event 22 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 53.39m 175-02 639
2 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 47.62m 156-03 553
3 John Braga Merrimack 46.13m 151-04 532
4 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 45.24m 148-05 518
5 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 43.25m 141-11 489
6 Alex Karys Tufts 39.06m 128-02 429
7 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 38.45m 126-02 420
8 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 27.12m 89-00 259
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 25.64m 84-01 238
Event 22 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 4:24.96 778
2 Alex Karys Tufts 4:29.68 747
3 John Braga Merrimack 4:33.56 721
4 Christian DeSanctis So. Conn. St 4:39.54 683
5 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 4:43.93 656
6 Daniel Johnson New Hampshir 4:54.90 589
7 Connor Coleman So. Conn. St 5:00.53 557
8 Andrew Brenner Bowdoin 5:13.88 482
9 Thomas Wang Tufts 5:30.04 399
Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.94m 1981 Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolbi Smith Sacred Heart 15.82m 51-11.00 10
2 Destiney Coward So. Conn. St 13.39m 43-11.25 8
3 Isabella Stuopis MIT 13.31m 43-08.00 6
4 Celeste Pipia Umass Lowell 13.20m 43-03.75 5
5 Gwendelyn Sawyer Assumption 13.03m 42-09.00 4
6 Naloti Palma-Kaluma Westfield St 12.95m 42-06.00 3
7 Ashley Belanger Southern Mai 12.92m 42-04.75 2
8 Margaret Riseborough Umass Amhers 12.88m 42-03.25 1
9 Sabrina Sodders Southern Mai 12.43m 40-09.50
10 Michaela Smith Rhode Island 12.27m 40-03.25
11 Hanna Carson Worcester St 12.10m 39-08.50
12 Gaelin Farrell Stonehill 12.04m 39-06.00
13 Brynnan Farrington Bentley 11.83m 38-09.75
14 Abigail Kaplan New Hampshir 11.75m 38-06.75
15 Nathalie Irmer Umass Amhers 11.62m 38-01.50
16 Katja Neves Rhode Island 11.53m 37-10.00
17 Sam Carson Umass Lowell 11.44m 37-06.50
18 Imani Parks American Int 11.35m 37-03.00
19 Kristina Klemenz Sacred Heart 11.34m 37-02.50
20 Bailey Conner Tufts 11.31m 37-01.25
21 Alexa Fearing Umass Amhers 11.30m 37-01.00
22 Cassandra Kobelski Holy Cross 11.17m 36-07.75
23 Elizabeth Provost Holy Cross 11.12m 36-05.75
Event 32 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.45m 2002 Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Donohoe Maine 42.22m 138-06 10
2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma Westfield St 41.63m 136-07 8
3 Katja Neves Rhode Island 41.59m 136-05 6
4 Trisha Pierson Stonehill 41.36m 135-08 5
5 Emily Wernig New Hampshir 39.86m 130-09 4
6 Elizabeth Tevnan Sacred Heart 39.18m 128-06 3
7 Sydney Kurtic Vermont 38.91m 127-08 2
8 Jackie Vahey MIT 38.87m 127-06 1
9 Ariela Slutsky MIT 38.41m 126-00
10 Kolbi Smith Sacred Heart 38.03m 124-09
11 Alexia Troise Coast Guard 37.53m 123-01
12 Kelsey Leigher WPI 37.43m 122-10
13 Breanna Joachim Wheaton (Mas 36.88m 121-00
14 Michaela Smith Rhode Island 36.82m 120-10
15 Gabriella Nutile Sacred Heart 35.77m 117-04
16 Nadine Hyde Franklin Pie 35.65m 116-11
17 Julia Cassidy Sacred Heart 35.48m 116-05
18 Nathalie Irmer Umass Amhers 33.70m 110-07
19 Fallyn Boich Boston Colle 33.54m 110-00
20 Sara Wagner Umass Amhers 33.06m 108-05
21 Cassandra Kobelski Holy Cross 31.83m 104-05
-- Gabrielle Troise Coast Guard FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 62.13m 2000 Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robyn McFetters Maine 57.30m 188-00 10
2 Mareena DiMilia Sacred Heart 53.34m 175-00 8
3 Ashley Wheeler MIT 52.98m 173-10 6
4 Elizabeth Bashir So. Conn. St 52.26m 171-05 5
5 Kolbi Smith Sacred Heart 51.99m 170-07 4
6 Destiney Coward So. Conn. St 51.55m 169-01 3
7 Destinee Barrett RIC 49.69m 163-00 2
8 Ellen Liverpool MIT 49.68m 163-00 1
9 Aysha Moreino Rhode Island 47.33m 155-03
10 Grace Janes Rhode Island 47.22m 154-11
11 Gabrielle Troise Coast Guard 46.77m 153-05
12 Carly Markos Springfield 45.03m 147-09
13 Jackie Vahey MIT 44.60m 146-04
14 Jonee Harrison Bryant 44.12m 144-09
15 Kathryn Heacox So. Conn. St 44.10m 144-08
16 Maggie Dufault Rhode Island 42.03m 137-11
17 Julie Kerber American Int 41.96m 137-08
18 Michaela Garrett Colby 41.52m 136-03
19 Lily Talesnick Trinity 41.05m 134-08
20 Morgan Steele Fitchburg St 40.79m 133-10
21 Colby Gail Bates 40.11m 131-07
22 Nadine Hyde Franklin Pie 39.44m 129-05
-- Julianna Miller Westfield St FOUL
-- Sara Wagner Umass Amhers FOUL
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.92m 1983 Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fallyn Boich Boston Colle 43.37m 142-03 10
2 Emma Robinson Umass Amhers 42.59m 139-09 8
3 Tilly Taylor MIT 41.30m 135-06 6
4 Megan Perrin Assumption 40.95m 134-04 5
5 Sima Suon Umass Lowell 40.93m 134-03 4
6 Samantha Otten Umass Lowell 40.51m 132-11 3
7 Alyssa Jasper Worcester St 39.68m 130-02 2
8 Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers 39.46m 129-05 1
9 Andrea Turteltaub New Hampshir 38.86m 127-06
10 Kristin Post So. Conn. St 37.89m 124-04
11 Jennifer Mears Quinnipiac 37.40m 122-08
12 Mareena DiMilia Sacred Heart 37.13m 121-10
13 Autumn Kramer Sacred Heart 37.06m 121-07
14 Dominique Pascoal Keene State 36.73m 120-06
15 Jennifer Kimball Holy Cross 35.54m 116-07
16 Cassandra Stout Lasell 35.06m 115-00
17 Haela Booth-Howe Stonehill 35.01m 114-10
18 Miranda Gagnon Franklin Pie 34.96m 114-08
19 Julia Cassidy Sacred Heart 34.46m 113-01
20 Cori Reid Quinnipiac 33.21m 108-11
21 Emilee Felton Fitchburg St 32.61m 107-00
22 Ellen Masalsky Bowdoin 32.57m 106-10
23 Michaela Lievi Assumption 32.19m 105-07
Event 35 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.36m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mallory Honan Vermont 5.90m 2.9 19-04.25 10
2 Veronica Szklarzewski MIT 5.74m 2.2 18-10.00 8
3 Courtney Kromko Umass Amhers 5.71m 3.0 18-09.00 6
4 Tessa Runels Boston U. 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25 5
5 Abena Asare Wellesley 5.64m 2.8 18-06.00 4 5.64m
6 Tiara Mitchell New Haven J5.64m 2.2 18-06.00 3 5.42m
7 Maria Curit Stonehill 5.62m 2.3 18-05.25 2
8 Dana Bramble American Int 5.55m 1.6 18-02.50 1
9 Kendra Meredith So. Conn. St 5.51m 1.0 18-01.00
10 Ashley Palmer Umass Amhers 5.44m 2.4 17-10.25
11 Nicole Bartosch Sacred Heart 5.41m 1.6 17-09.00
12 Leah Pfrommer Quinnipiac 5.36m 0.2 17-07.00
12 Dylan Baker Sacred Heart 5.36m 1.9 17-07.00
12 Srishti Sunil Bates 5.36m 1.1 17-07.00
15 Kerstin Darsney Umass Lowell 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75
16 Amanda Caldarone Worcester St 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00
17 Emma Checovich New Hampshir 5.19m 1.5 17-00.50
18 Briana Conyers New Haven 5.14m 3.2 16-10.50
19 Sara Roderick Vermont 4.90m 2.5 16-01.00
20 Angelique Ross So. Conn. St 4.01m 1.5 13-02.00
-- Cassie Marion Vermont FOUL
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.84m 1993 Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Briana Conyers New Haven 12.31m 0.5 40-04.75 10
2 Rebecca Stoyle Umass Amhers 12.15m 0.2 39-10.50 8
3 Tiara Mitchell New Haven 11.90m 0.1 39-00.50 6
4 Courtney Kromko Umass Amhers 11.77m 0.4 38-07.50 5
5 Daria Brayboy RIC 11.72m 0.1 38-05.50 4
6 Jenna Wilborne Trinity 11.69m -0.1 38-04.25 3
7 Amanda Martin Springfield 11.65m 0.9 38-02.75 2
8 Sally Ceesay Bates 11.55m -0.4 37-10.75 1
9 Michelle Johnson MIT 11.44m 1.6 37-06.50
10 Alexa Eldracher Holy Cross 11.34m 0.3 37-02.50
11 Candice Dyce Williams 11.21m 1.1 36-09.50
12 Dana Bramble American Int 11.19m 0.3 36-08.50
13 Hannah Cook Sacred Heart 11.16m 0.6 36-07.50
14 Lauren Richard WPI 11.11m 1.4 36-05.50
15 Alanna Hitscherich Holy Cross 11.09m 0.4 36-04.75
15 Katharine Krupp Bowdoin 11.09m 0.7 36-04.75
17 Lauren MacGregor Merrimack 11.03m +0.0 36-02.25
18 Cassie Marion Vermont 10.97m 0.8 36-00.00
19 Lorraine Santiago Sacred Heart 10.88m 1.4 35-08.50
-- Marissa Romano Holy Cross FOUL
Event 37 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.81m 1980 Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Pumphrey WPI 1.75m 5-08.75 10
2 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 1.70m 5-07.00 8
3 Jessica Salley New Hampshir J1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Angelique Ross So. Conn. St 1.65m 5-05.00 5
5 Natalie Alper MIT J1.65m 5-05.00 3
5 Colby Gail Bates J1.65m 5-05.00 3
5 Erica Silhan New Haven J1.65m 5-05.00 3
8 Jeannette Mara New Hampshir J1.65m 5-05.00 0.50
8 Jennifer Kimball Holy Cross J1.65m 5-05.00 0.50
10 Tessa Artruc New Hampshir 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Kerstin Darsney Umass Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Preethi Vaidyanathan MIT 1.60m 5-03.00
13 Samantha Richner Bridgewater J1.60m 5-03.00
13 Julia Witt Umass Amhers J1.60m 5-03.00
13 Maggie Fuller Hartford J1.60m 5-03.00
13 Ellen Bridgman Vermont J1.60m 5-03.00
17 Alana Kelley Umass Lowell J1.60m 5-03.00
17 Rachel Morrison New Hampshir J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Brittney Lambert WPI NH
-- Victoria Pileggi Sacred Heart NH
Event 38 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4.06m 2004 Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cimran Virdi MIT 4.00m 13-01.50 10
2 Michelle Grecni So. Conn. St 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3 Erin Silva Bowdoin J3.85m 12-07.50 6
4 Abigail Klein MIT 3.70m 12-01.50 5
5 Grace Weisbecker Vermont J3.70m 12-01.50 4
6 Kaylan Pickford Rhode Island J3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
6 Jaclyn Masters Maine J3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
8 Sarah Bierly Umass Amhers 3.55m 11-07.75 0.50
8 Amber Sekoll Rhode Island 3.55m 11-07.75 0.50
10 Michelle McGahan Holy Cross J3.55m 11-07.75
11 Zoe Rubinstein Smith Colleg J3.55m 11-07.75
12 Karleigh Manfredi Rhode Island J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Keren Hendel Tufts J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Alexandra Parise Holy Cross J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Melanie Ehrenberg Bates J3.55m 11-07.75
16 Ashley Craig Westfield St 3.40m 11-01.75
16 Jennifer Tylock MIT 3.40m 11-01.75
18 Monet Masters Coast Guard J3.40m 11-01.75
19 Jamison Briggs Holy Cross J3.40m 11-01.75
20 Joanna Chen MIT J3.40m 11-01.75
21 Samantha Speroni Holy Cross J3.40m 11-01.75
21 Molly Gibeault Southern Mai J3.40m 11-01.75
23 Maeve Devlin MIT J3.40m 11-01.75
24 Keltie Vance Colby 3.25m 10-08.00
Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.34 2013 Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.68Q 0.7 1
2 Shatajah Wattely So. Conn. St 11.80Q 1.3 2
3 Shaina Blamahsah American Int 11.82Q 0.6 4
4 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 11.98Q 1.0 3
5 Lauren Perrodin New Hampshir 11.94q 0.6 4
6 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 12.08q 1.0 3
7 Nicole Bartosch Sacred Heart 12.16q 1.3 2 12.635
8 Marshae Holt New Haven 12.22q 0.6 4 12.212
9 Camille Coklow Mount Holyok 12.22 1.3 2 12.216
10 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 12.34 1.0 3
11 Ashia Wright Sacred Heart 12.36 0.7 1
12 Angela Harrison Sacred Heart 12.44 1.0 3
13 Nikayla Simpson Umass Lowell 12.45 1.0 3
14 Leanne Kent Stonehill 12.55 1.3 2
15 Kendra Knittel MIT 12.56 0.7 1 12.557
16 Amanda Peterson Wheaton (Mas 12.58 1.3 2 12.573
17 Chaslynn Saucier Rhode Island 12.58 0.6 4 12.577
18 Aliyah Alley Umass Lowell 12.59 0.6 4 12.582
19 Anisha Trappier Umass Boston 12.59 0.6 4 12.589
20 Nicole Dempsey Bryant 12.61 1.0 3 12.605
21 Alea Simons Quinnipiac 12.61 0.7 1 12.610
22 Francesca Flynn Wheaton (Mas 12.64 0.7 1 12.632
23 Bonnie Pisciotta Quinnipiac 12.67 1.0 3 12.661
24 Maura Knowles Vermont 12.67 0.6 4 12.663
25 Joy Lima Assumption 12.70 1.3 2
26 Katelyn Guilmette Maine 12.75 1.3 2 12.551
27 Jacqueline Hannon Boston Colle 12.76 0.7 1
28 Christina Harvey Tufts 12.83 0.7 1
29 Alexis Dickinson Bates 12.90 0.6 4
30 Katie Mulkerin Umass Lowell 12.98 1.0 3
Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.34 2013 Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.50 1.1 10
2 Shatajah Wattely So. Conn. St 11.77 1.1 8
3 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 11.90 1.1 6
4 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 11.98 1.1 5
5 Lauren Perrodin New Hampshir 12.00 1.1 4
6 Nicole Bartosch Sacred Heart 12.06 1.1 3
7 Marshae Holt New Haven 12.43 1.1 2
Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.48 2014 Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ada Udaya New Haven 23.95Q 2.1 1
2 Shatajah Wattely So. Conn. St 24.07Q 1.9 2
3 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 24.19Q 1.4 3
4 Shaina Blamahsah American Int 24.41Q 2.5 4
5 Marshae Holt New Haven 24.84q 1.4 3
6 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 25.03q 2.1 1 25.029
6 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 25.03q 1.9 2 25.029
8 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 25.16q 1.9 2
9 Sarah Hill So. Conn. St 25.33 2.1 1
10 Sara Velleca WPI 25.35 1.4 3 25.342
11 Kendra Knittel MIT 25.35 2.1 1 25.346
12 Nikayla Simpson Umass Lowell 25.48 1.4 3
13 Corrine Previte Gordon 25.51 2.5 4
14 Alyssa Jasper Worcester St 25.73 1.9 2
15 Kelly Ludew Wheaton (Mas 25.78 1.9 2
16 Maya Rhinehart WPI 25.79 1.4 3
17 Nadia Jarvis Quinnipiac 25.83 2.5 4
18 Quincy Snellings Bates 25.92 2.1 1
19 Leanne Kent Stonehill 25.93 2.5 4
20 Brittany Hodgerney Worcester St 25.98 2.1 1
21 Rachel Van Gilder So. Conn. St 25.99 2.5 4
22 Marilyn Allen Tufts 26.03 1.4 3
23 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki Umass Dartmo 26.04 1.9 2
24 Francesca Flynn Wheaton (Mas 26.16 1.9 2
25 Jacqueline Hannon Boston Colle 26.40 2.1 1
26 Haliana Burhans Brandeis 26.42 1.4 3
27 Katie Mulkerin Umass Lowell 26.55 1.4 3
28 Kayla Lawrence Sacred Heart 26.93 2.1 1
-- Sara Roderick Vermont DNF 2.5 4
Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.48 2014 Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ada Udaya New Haven 23.27 2.4 10
2 Shatajah Wattely So. Conn. St 23.68 2.4 8
3 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 24.04 2.4 6
4 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 24.62 2.4 5
5 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 24.91 2.4 4
6 Marshae Holt New Haven 25.04 2.4 3
7 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 25.19 2.4 2
Event 41 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.83 5/9/2015 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Muscaro Merrimack 53.27Q 1
2 Shameal Samuels Quinnipiac 54.64Q 2
3 Mariah Claudio Rhode Island 55.21Q 3
4 Crystle Hill So. Conn. St 55.77Q 4
5 Ellie Martin Wesleyan 56.09Q 5
6 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 56.05q 3
7 Ivy Watts New Haven 56.42q 5
8 Carly Daniel Boston Colle 56.51q 1
9 Shaniece Cola Umass Lowell 56.63 5
10 Emily Doyle Colby 56.75 2
11 Nia Baker Quinnipiac 56.82 3
12 Lauren Burke Rhode Island 56.98 3
13 Isabella Narvaez Wellesley 56.99 5 56.984
14 Robin Gross Boston Colle 56.99 4 56.985
15 Autmn Wosencroft RIC 57.06 1
16 Corrine Previte Gordon 57.09 4
17 Teal Jackson Maine 57.24 4
18 Alexis Kitsakos Umass Lowell 57.43 4
19 Emily Gustavson Wheaton (Mas 57.49 1
20 Keilan Nova Rhode Island 57.52 3
21 Tobiann Lascelles American Int 57.62 5
22 Adriana Carrasco So. Conn. St 57.67 5
23 Jordan Gray Stonehill 57.76 2 57.751
24 Dyshelle Pemberton Rhode Island 57.76 2 57.755
25 Johanna Celli Boston Colle 57.80 3
26 Daria Brayboy RIC 57.87 2
27 MiaLynne Park Bryant 58.02 1
28 Katelyn Terry Keene State 58.54 1
29 Kristen Ulrich Quinnipiac 58.57 4
30 Haliana Burhans Brandeis 58.73 1
31 Melissa Luning Wesleyan 59.46 3
32 Kaitlin Saulter Maine 59.80 2
33 Rachel Van Gilder So. Conn. St 1:00.06 4
Event 41 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.83 5/9/2015 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro Merrimack 51.83* 10
2 Shameal Samuels Quinnipiac 53.88 8
3 Crystle Hill So. Conn. St 54.39 6
4 Mariah Claudio Rhode Island 54.62 5
5 Carly Daniel Boston Colle 55.18 4
6 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 55.78 3
7 Ivy Watts New Haven 56.36 2
8 Ellie Martin Wesleyan 57.21 1
Event 42 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:06.45 5/9/2015 Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heather MacLean Umass Amhers 2:06.45* 4 10
2 Maria Curit Stonehill 2:06.85 4 8
3 Claudia DiSomma Boston Colle 2:09.50 4 6
4 Elisabeth Monty Umass Lowell 2:09.88 4 5
5 Katherine O'Keefe Boston Colle 2:10.52 4 4
6 Catherine Gildea Holy Cross 2:11.74 4 3
7 Hilary Rawding Vermont 2:11.83 4 2
8 Laney Teaford Williams 2:12.71 3 1
9 Yvonne Bungei Williams 2:13.07 3
10 Molly McCabe Boston Colle 2:13.23 2
11 Victoria Kingham Williams 2:13.74 4
12 Isabella Franz Connecticut 2:14.24 3
13 Medinah Nabadduka Quinnipiac 2:14.31 3
14 Samantha Crisafulli Hartford 2:14.64 3
15 Maryann Gong MIT 2:15.45 2
16 Alyson Caron Quinnipiac 2:15.55 1
17 Sarah Wilson Stonehill 2:15.57 3
18 Hannah Damron Southern Mai 2:15.78 2
19 Camila Isern Boston Colle 2:16.10 2
20 Shannon O'Neil Maine 2:16.72 1
21 Brooke Tomasetti Bryant 2:16.74 1
22 Darby Ginley Quinnipiac 2:16.88 2
23 Morgan Sullivan Trinity 2:16.95 2
24 Abigail Wright Springfield 2:17.11 3
25 Erin Rielly Stonehill 2:17.36 1
26 Katy Petrie Quinnipiac 2:18.30 1
27 Lauren Markoe Keene State 2:18.78 1
28 Olivia Tangney New Haven 2:20.17 2
29 Erin Fox New Haven 2:20.72 1
-- Sydney Smith Tufts DNF 3
Event 43 Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:14.25 1992 Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anne Twombly New Hampshir 4:21.95 3 10
2 Maryann Gong MIT 4:28.56 3 8
3 Caroline Carley Holy Cross 4:30.93 3 6
4 Emma Bolduc Sacred Heart 4:31.94 2 5
5 Aisha McAdams Stonehill 4:33.21 3 4
6 Isabelle Kennedy Boston Colle 4:33.98 2 3
7 Brittany Winslow Boston Colle 4:35.62 3 2
8 Abigail Mitchell Holy Cross 4:35.76 2 1
9 Carly Zinner Umass Amhers 4:36.23 2
10 Kelsey Whitaker Brandeis 4:37.30 2
11 Sharon Ng Wellesley 4:37.34 1
12 Laura Leff Boston Colle 4:37.79 1
13 Sonrisa O'Toole Wheaton (Mas 4:37.85 2
14 Robin Vincent Middlebury 4:39.04 3
15 Angelyn Masters New Hampshir 4:40.02 2
16 Catherine Maloy Boston Colle 4:40.27 1
17 Jennifer Hahne Sacred Heart 4:40.59 2
18 Kristen Jordan Boston Colle 4:42.36 3
19 Rachel Hilliard Umass Amhers 4:42.85 3
20 Emily Newman WPI 4:43.00 1
21 Alexandra Buonfiglio Stonehill 4:44.22 1
22 Pascaline Jerotich American Int 4:44.78 2
23 Jaclyn Solimine Umass Lowell 4:45.02 1
24 Julie Richer Vermont 4:45.20 1
25 Hannah Kimball New Hampshir 4:45.32 3
26 Kristi Pisarik Brandeis 4:46.81 1
27 Sydney Durand Vermont 4:47.22 2
28 Sarah Guth Middlebury 4:47.25 3
Event 44 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:19.37 2012 Keri Lambert, Amherst
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Cole Williams 10:30.97 2 10
2 Nicole Borofski Stonehill 10:32.99 2 8
3 Lacey Serletti Williams 10:43.58 2 6
4 Elizabeth Eberhardt Central Conn 10:44.90 2 5
5 Beth Gollin Coast Guard 10:49.19 2 4
6 Julia Shorter New Hampshir 10:49.97 2 3
7 Annmarie Tuxbury Bryant 11:01.00 2 2
8 Alanna McDonough Colby 11:01.74 2 1
9 Hallie Armstrong Boston U. 11:03.09 2
10 Georgia Crane Wheaton (Mas 11:05.09 2
11 Cameron Chaplen Quinnipiac 11:07.69 2
12 Colleen Sands Umass Amhers 11:10.35 2
13 Christina Faust Quinnipiac 11:14.04 2
14 Jessica Wilson Bates 11:16.55 1
15 Tara Connelly Sacred Heart 11:26.19 1
16 Elowyn Pfeiffer Williams 11:30.52 1
17 Catie Skinner Middlebury 11:30.53 1
18 Kelsey Grimmer Merrimack 11:33.21 1
19 Sarah Barrett Umass Amhers 11:36.24 1
20 Rachel Avard Assumption 11:37.66 1
21 Samantha Albanese Bentley 11:39.23 1
22 Krysta Zbikowski Bridgewater 11:42.68 1
23 Sarah Burke Umass Amhers 11:49.49 1
24 Alessandra Gavin Wellesley 12:14.13 1
25 Lindsey Lucas Sacred Heart 12:21.94 1
26 Maddi Groen Wheaton (Mas 12:34.77 1
Event 45 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 16:03.6h 1980 Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Hutchins Sacred Heart 17:03.55 2 10
2 Alison Maxwell Middlebury 17:07.68 2 8
3 Mary Keenan Wellesley 17:11.17 2 6
4 Taylor Bickford Wellesley 17:16.03 2 5
5 Pascaline Jerotich American Int 17:22.02 2 4
6 Savanna Gornisiewicz Amherst 17:23.46 2 3
7 Lizzy Briskin Amherst 17:23.89 2 2
8 Krisztina Dearborn Central Conn 17:32.05 2 1
9 Niamh Ashe Quinnipiac 17:38.64 2
10 Lauren Columbare Rhode Island 17:43.62 2
11 Kaleigh Roberts Quinnipiac 17:50.72 2
12 Kait Wheeler Keene State 17:50.97 1
13 Shannon Hickey Sacred Heart 17:51.11 2
14 Priyanka Fouda Wellesley 17:53.61 2
15 Marissa Richards Umass Lowell 17:55.83 1
16 Kate Farrell Brandeis 18:00.97 1
17 Alexandra Kaeslin Sacred Heart 18:02.39 2
18 Emma DeCamp Middlebury 18:03.89 1
19 Taylor Kennedy Colby 18:04.27 1
20 Kerry Phelan Merrimack 18:08.50 1
21 Ashley Carle Quinnipiac 18:09.92 1
22 Anna Kaplan Vermont 18:11.75 2
23 Katie Metayer Colby 18:17.93 1
24 Antonia Pagliuca Assumption 18:19.27 1
25 Margaret Curlin Trinity 18:22.88 1
26 Kelly Quinn Sacred Heart 18:24.13 1
27 Alyssa Taylor Middlebury 18:36.02 1
28 Molly Barker Sacred Heart 18:46.30 1
29 Molly McMahon Umass Amhers 18:51.15 1
30 Erin Svensen Bryant 18:58.96 1
Event 46 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 35:13.73 1982 Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsey Serrano New Hampshir 35:55.46 10
2 Adrian Walsh Middlebury 36:06.08 8
3 Nicole Zeinstra MIT 36:06.76 6
4 Riley Gilmore New Hampshir 36:10.46 5
5 Katie Carlson Middlebury 36:33.62 4
6 Margaret Mullins Boston Colle 36:50.02 3
7 Molly Schassberger Wesleyan 37:24.80 2
8 Megan Ritchie Boston Colle 37:45.96 1
9 Emily Shea Williams 38:09.09
10 Sarah Vaughan So. Conn. St 38:18.12
11 Rachel Provost New Hampshir 38:22.14
12 Katherine Estep New Hampshir 38:22.72
13 Meghan Hutch Sacred Heart 38:26.70
14 Amelia Ortiz Williams 38:28.82
15 Madeline Brucker Wheaton (Mas 38:30.56
16 Caitlin Walde WPI 38:45.32
17 Natalie Tocco Vermont 38:51.01
18 Meredith Reynolds Tufts 40:03.73
19 Gracie Bailly Umass Amhers 40:05.37
20 Maria Kim Bates 40:14.54
21 Emily Ducharme Bridgewater 40:17.20
22 Erin Beccia Worcester St 40:24.78
23 Margaret Gish Vermont 40:32.23
24 Kristina Ketchum Quinnipiac 40:35.88
25 Victoria Maceira Sacred Heart 41:09.80
26 Sarah Corning Tufts 42:22.55
27 Rachel Ducharme Bridgewater 42:37.16
-- Kellie Walker New Hampshir DNF
-- Alexandra Purdue-Smithe Umass Amhers DNF
Event 47 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.62 2012 Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tonique Sobah American Int 13.94Q 1.4 1
2 Marilyn Allen Tufts 14.42Q 0.8 3
3 Emily Renna Rhode Island 14.47Q 2.9 2
4 Melissa Wolliston Central Conn 14.51Q 1.7 5
5 Ariele Krevosky Bridgewater 14.80Q 1.7 4
6 Jeana Esernio Stonehill 14.52q 0.8 3
7 Liz Pellegrini WPI 14.66q 2.9 2 14.656
8 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 14.66q 1.4 1 14.657
9 Jessica Lee Quinnipiac 14.74 1.7 5
10 Brittany Green Umass Amhers 14.75 1.7 5
11 Alyssa Jasper Worcester St 14.77 2.9 2
12 Angelique Ross So. Conn. St 14.78 2.9 2
13 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 14.86 2.9 2
14 Kelly Ludew Wheaton (Mas 14.90 1.7 4
15 Grace Weisbecker Vermont 14.91 1.4 1
16 Racquel MacDonald Boston Colle 14.92 2.9 2
17 Jackie Price Franklin Pie 14.95 1.4 1
18 Meghan Patrolia Umass Amhers 14.96 1.7 4
19 Karen Lobaton Rhode Island 14.97 2.9 2
20 Julia Barron Boston Colle 15.08 1.4 1
21 Meghan McNamara Westfield St 15.10 1.4 1
22 Ashleigh Marks Rhode Island 15.20 1.7 5
23 Victoria Zamarra Holy Cross 15.37 0.8 3
24 Hannah Blackburn Middlebury 15.38 1.4 1
25 Sarah Hicks Central Conn 15.39 1.7 4
26 Kylie McPherson Rhode Island 15.44 1.7 4
27 Annalisa DeBari Tufts 15.55 1.7 5
28 Jessica Amedee Umass Lowell 15.56 0.8 3
29 Briana Conyers New Haven 15.57 0.8 3
30 Marvline Carter So. Conn. St 15.65 0.8 3
31 Nichole Haar Wheaton (Mas 15.70 0.8 3
32 Katie Hitchcock-Smith Smith Colleg 15.78 1.7 5
33 Kelsey Ferreira Wheaton (Mas 15.82 1.7 4
-- Emma Checovich New Hampshir FS 1.7 4
-- Allison Hill Bates DNF 1.7 5
-- Alanna Hitscherich Holy Cross DNF 1.7 5
Event 47 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.62 2012 Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tonique Sobah American Int 13.98 1.1 10
2 Marilyn Allen Tufts 14.42 1.1 8
3 Jeana Esernio Stonehill 14.46 1.1 6
4 Melissa Wolliston Central Conn 14.53 1.1 5 14.528
5 Liz Pellegrini WPI 14.53 1.1 4 14.530
6 Emily Renna Rhode Island 14.65 1.1 3
7 Ariele Krevosky Bridgewater 15.08 1.1 2
-- Peyton Dostie Southern Mai FS 1.1
Event 48 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.13 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toria Levy Boston U. 1:01.16Q 1
2 Hannah Chen MIT 1:01.43Q 3
3 Kristen Hayes Bryant 1:02.30Q 2
4 Rebecca Stabile Quinnipiac 1:02.35Q 4
5 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 1:03.30Q 5
6 Julia Barron Boston Colle 1:03.01q 4
7 Alyson Messina New Hampshir 1:03.29q 4
8 Olivia Downey Merrimack 1:03.37q 5
9 Liz Pellegrini WPI 1:03.45 5
10 Bridget Deveau Umass Amhers 1:03.79 3
11 Alyza Ngbokoli Williams 1:04.03 1
12 Abby Epplett Wheaton (Mas 1:04.16 2
13 Erika Shay Umass Lowell 1:04.32 3
14 Erin Carberry Stonehill 1:04.55 4
15 Paige Fernandez Middlebury 1:04.61 3
16 Katherine Equi Umass Lowell 1:04.64 3
17 Alexis Johnson American Int 1:04.88 1
18 Alexandria McMahon Worcester St 1:05.21 2
19 Georgette Nixon So. Conn. St 1:05.30 3
20 Dana Gaetani Vermont 1:05.32 1
21 Christina Barbaro Quinnipiac 1:05.36 1
22 Christine Manfra Merrimack 1:05.49 1
23 Riley Knebes New Haven 1:05.57 4
24 Shannon Ahern Boston Colle 1:05.87 2
25 Marvline Carter So. Conn. St 1:06.17 4
26 Kayley McGonagle Williams 1:06.45 5
27 Dalena Le Worcester St 1:06.69 2
28 Sonia Morant So. Conn. St 1:07.27 2
29 Elizabeth O'Neal Southern Mai 1:07.87 5
30 Camille McKenzie Sacred Heart 1:07.93 5
31 Julia Prusaczyk Tufts 1:11.34 3
Event 48 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.13 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristen Hayes Bryant 1:00.97 10
2 Hannah Chen MIT 1:01.49 8
3 Rebecca Stabile Quinnipiac 1:01.75 6
4 Alyson Messina New Hampshir 1:02.64 5
5 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 1:02.81 4
6 Olivia Downey Merrimack 1:02.93 3
7 Julia Barron Boston Colle 1:05.19 2
Event 49 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.01 2012 , Univ. of Rhode Island
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Haven 'A' 46.99 4 10
1) Briana Conyers 2) Marshae Holt
3) Ivy Watts 4) Ada Udaya
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 47.03 4 8
1) Angelique Ross 2) Sarah Hill
3) Crystle Hill 4) Shatajah Wattely
3 Rhode Island 'A' 47.39 4 6
1) Chaslynn Saucier 2) Keilan Nova
3) Dyshelle Pemberton 4) Shellyann Lindo
4 Boston College 'A' 47.83 4 5
1) Carly Daniel 2) Johanna Celli
3) Jacqueline Hannon 4) Robin Gross
5 Quinnipiac 'A' 47.93 4 4 47.928
1) Alea Simons 2) Leah Pfrommer
3) Bonnie Pisciotta 4) Jessica Lee
6 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 47.93 2 3 47.929
1) Amanda Peterson 2) Emily Gustavson
3) Kelly Ludew 4) Francesca Flynn
7 New Hampshire 'A' 48.11 4 2
1) Virginia Lavallee 2) Lauren Perrodin
3) Sydney Kay 4) Danielle Gajewski
8 Wpi 'A' 48.25 3 1
1) Maya Rhinehart 2) Liz Pellegrini
3) Alex Price 4) Sara Velleca
9 Merrimack 'A' 48.32 2
1) Carol Dimaiti 2) Lauren MacGregor
3) Olivia Downey 4) Carly Muscaro
10 Wellesley 'A' 48.58 3
1) Kathleen Hanlon 2) Isabella Narvaez
3) Kendra Waters 4) Abena Asare
11 Sacred Heart 'A' 48.59 4
1) Angela Harrison 2) Ashia Wright
3) Elizabeth Klein 4) Dylan Baker
12 Tufts 'A' 48.88 3
1) Rita Donohoe 2) Marilyn Allen
3) Christina Harvey 4) Lauren Gormer
13 Central Connecticut 'A' 48.89 2
1) Sherise Truman 2) Sarah Hicks
3) Melissa Wolliston 4) Chantelle Deer
14 Holy Cross 'A' 48.96 2
1) Brianna Tabin 2) Marissa Romano
3) Payton Shubrick 4) Allison Maier
15 Southern Maine 'A' 49.10 3
1) Nicole Kirk 2) Elizabeth O'Neal
3) Deonna Dasilva 4) Peyton Dostie
16 Bates 'A' 49.24 2
1) Quincy Snellings 2) Allison Hill
3) Claire Markonic 4) Alexis Dickinson
17 Vermont 'A' 49.29 2
1) Taylor Rosenblum 2) Dana Gaetani
3) Maura Knowles 4) Sydney Eberth
18 Franklin Pierce 'A' 49.44 2
1) Monique Loney 2) Jackie Price
3) Nicolette Zeigler 4) Nicole Galewski
19 Stonehill 'A' 49.82 3 49.816
1) Tulie Finley-Moise 2) Emily Polvere
3) Christina Russo 4) Alison Tobin
20 Bridgewater St. 'A' 49.82 1 49.818
1) Alexa Hambly 2) Traci Perry
3) Ariele Krevosky 4) Samantha Richner
21 Fitchburg St. 'A' 49.88 1
1) Natasha McInnis 2) Rachel Blanchard
3) Arthina Robert 4) Annie Wooley
22 Worcester State 'A' 50.03 3
1) Alexandria McMahon 2) Emily Visconti
3) Nichole Tillery 4) Brittany Hodgerney
23 Assumption 'A' 50.51 1
1) Joy Lima 2) Krystal Kearns
3) Patricia Malone 4) Katelyn Corriveau
-- Mit 'A' DNF 3
1) Veronica Szklarzewski 2) Nneoma Okonkwo
3) Kendra Knittel 4) Hannah Chen
Event 50 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:40.84 5/9/2015 So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St
G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:40.84* 4 10
1) Georgette Nixon 2) Adriana Carrasco
3) Crystle Hill 4) Shatajah Wattely
2 Rhode Island 'A' 3:41.81 4 8
1) Dyshelle Pemberton 2) Keilan Nova
3) Lauren Burke 4) Mariah Claudio
3 Merrimack 'A' 3:45.57 4 6
1) Olivia Downey 2) Christine Manfra
3) Carly Muscaro 4) Kiana Weary
4 Stonehill 'A' 3:46.42 4 5
1) Jordan Gray 2) Leanne Kent
3) Sarah Wilson 4) Maria Curit
5 New Haven 'A' 3:47.15 4 4
1) Ivy Watts 2) Ada Udaya
3) Marshae Holt 4) Amanda Rindgen
6 Boston College 'A' 3:50.33 4 3
1) Johanna Celli 2) Shannon Ahern
3) Carly Daniel 4) Robin Gross
7 Colby 'A' 3:52.47 4 2
1) Emily Doyle 2) Michaela Athanasopoulos
3) McKayla Blanch 4) Emily Tolman
8 Southern Maine 'A' 3:53.56 4 1
1) Nicole Kirk 2) Hannah Damron
3) Elizabeth O'Neal 4) Peyton Dostie
9 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:55.16 3
1) Melissa Wolliston 2) Sherise Truman
3) Chantelle Deer 4) Taylor Boncal
10 Wellesley 'A' 3:55.58 3
1) Kathleen Hanlon 2) Sharon Ng
3) Kendra Waters 4) Isabella Narvaez
11 Bates 'A' 3:55.77 2
1) Quincy Snellings 2) Melanie Ehrenberg
3) Sarah Fusco 4) Claire Markonic
12 New Hampshire 'A' 3:56.45 3
1) Danielle Gajewski 2) Alyson Messina
3) Morgan Costa 4) Sydney Kay
13 Holy Cross 'A' 3:56.99 3
1) Oona Wood 2) Fiorella Johnson
3) Payton Shubrick 4) Meghan Dietter
14 Wpi 'A' 3:57.09 3
1) Maya Rhinehart 2) Alex Price
3) Lea Strangio 4) Kimberlee Kocienski
15 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:57.20 3
1) Elizabeth Akindole 2) Emily Gustavson
3) Abby Epplett 4) Kelly Ludew
16 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:58.61 3
1) Taylor Ann D'Agostino 2) Kayla Lawrence
3) Shay Cronin 4) Nicole Bartosch
17 Worcester State 'A' 3:58.73 2
1) Aliya-Marie Melville 2) Eva Bunszell
3) Brittany Hodgerney 4) Alexandria McMahon
18 Keene State 'A' 4:00.29 1
1) Katelyn Terry 2) Lindsey Terry
3) Allison Brady 4) Lauren Markoe
19 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:00.51 2
1) Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkins 2) Raybryana Dasher
3) Albertine Samson 4) Summer Jones
20 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:01.63 2
1) Ashley Aldred 2) Amanda Lane
3) Traci Perry 4) Sabrina Rizzo
21 Franklin Pierce 'A' 4:03.70 1
1) Kayla Phipps 2) Danielle Crawford
3) Jackie Price 4) Monique Loney
22 Springfield 'A' 4:05.11 2
1) Colleen Rice 2) Dina Pitsas
3) Samantha Pomroy 4) Abigail Wright
Event 51 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:56.54 5/9/2015 UMass Amherst, UMass Amhers
C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Umass Amherst 'A' 8:56.54* 2 10
1) Courtney Neves 2) Katie Powers
3) Bridget Deveau 4) Heather MacLean
2 New Hampshire 'A' 8:57.89 2 8
1) Amanda Symanski 2) Rachael DePalma
3) Angelyn Masters 4) Hannah Kimball
3 Boston College 'A' 9:05.06 2 6
1) Molly McCabe 2) Camila Isern
3) Claudia DiSomma 4) Katherine O'Keefe
4 Williams 'A' 9:09.99 2 5
1) Yvonne Bungei 2) Laney Teaford
3) Victoria Kingham 4) Hannah Cole
5 Stonehill 'A' 9:10.68 2 4
1) Sarah Wilson 2) Erin Rielly
3) Paige Campbell 4) Aisha McAdams
6 Holy Cross 'A' 9:11.48 2 3
1) Abigail Mitchell 2) Caroline Carley
3) Zoe Matherne 4) Catherine Gildea
7 Vermont 'A' 9:11.63 2 2
1) Smita Boesch-Dining 2) Sydney Durand
3) Gemma Del Rossi 4) Hilary Rawding
8 Amherst 'A' 9:21.25 1 1
1) Keelin Moehl 2) Hannah Herrera
3) Leonie Rauls 4) Kelli Ellingson
9 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:28.58 2
1) Chelsea Savage 2) Cori Reid
3) Katy Petrie 4) Tracy Campbell
10 Bryant 'A' 9:32.16 1
1) Kara Walsh 2) Emily McNeil
3) Brittany Sarza 4) Brooke Tomasetti
11 Westfield State 'A' 9:33.70 1
1) Jessie Cardin 2) Autumn Brown
3) Ashley Monahan 4) Mary Elizabeth Dignan
12 Merrimack 'A' 9:33.77 1
1) Kathleen Carney 2) Sarah May
3) Bethany Labossier 4) Kylie Reardon
13 Wellesley 'A' 9:34.74 1
1) Isabella King 2) Ali Dunn
3) Sonja Cwik 4) Taylor Fortnam
14 Wpi 'A' 9:39.61 1
1) Maggie LaRoche 2) Gina Capobianco
3) Emily Newman 4) Jessica Orr
15 New Haven 'A' 9:41.29 1
1) Olivia Tangney 2) Erin Fox
3) Jamila Ifill- Jones 4) Naomi Hughey
16 Bates 'A' 9:46.95 1
1) Ashley Pollack 2) Julia Nemy
3) Jessica Wilson 4) Amelia Oliver
17 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:52.99 2
1) Tara Connelly 2) Emma Bolduc
3) Cynthia Gray 4) Jennifer Hahne
18 Trinity 'A' 10:03.39 1
1) Morgan Sullivan 2) Hannah Ells
3) Briana Daley 4) Mary Daly
19 Worcester State 'A' 10:10.31 1
1) Kayla Corcoran 2) Sara McIsaac
3) Danielle Cote 4) Danielle Bavoux
Event 52 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5450 2008 Tiana Riel, Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 4560 10
2 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 4470 8
3 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 4330 6
4 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 4263 5
5 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 4095 4
6 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 3998 3
7 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 3691 2
8 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 3539 1
Event 52 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 15.12 3.9 1 826
2 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 15.37 3.9 1 793
3 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 15.49 1.8 2 778
4 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 15.82 3.9 1 736
5 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 15.93 3.9 1 723
6 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 16.60 1.8 2 642
7 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 16.61 1.8 2 641
8 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 17.05 1.8 2 591
Event 52 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 1.55m 5-01.00 678
2 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00 678
2 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 1.43m 4-08.25 544
5 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 1.43m 4-08.25 544
7 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 1.34m 4-04.75 449
Event 52 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.84m 5/8/2015 Sarah Dahlstrom, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 11.84m* 38-10.25 651
2 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 10.59m 34-09.00 568
3 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 9.38m 30-09.25 489
4 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 9.04m 29-08.00 467
5 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 8.45m 27-08.75 428
6 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 8.31m 27-03.25 419
7 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 8.29m 27-02.50 418
8 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 7.83m 25-08.25 388
Event 52 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 26.73 5/8/2015 Michelle Savoie, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 26.73* 1.2 1 734
2 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 26.86 0.8 2 724
3 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 26.91 1.2 1 719
4 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 26.92 1.2 1 718
5 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 27.10 0.8 2 704
6 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 27.19 0.8 2 696
7 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 27.48 1.2 1 672
8 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 28.98 0.8 2 556
Event 52 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 5.15m 5/8/2015 Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 5.15m* 1.2 16-10.75 601
2 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25 589
3 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 5.04m 0.6 16-06.50 570
4 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 4.99m 1.3 16-04.50 557
5 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 4.94m 0.9 16-02.50 543
6 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 4.88m 0.2 16-00.25 527
7 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 4.59m 0.8 15-00.75 451
8 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 4.47m 0.8 14-08.00 421
Event 52 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 35.89m 5/8/2015 Anna Atkinson, Boston Colle
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 35.89m* 117-09 589
2 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 34.21m 112-03 557
3 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 33.49m 109-10 543
4 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 28.95m 95-00 457
5 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 27.67m 90-09 433
6 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 25.60m 84-00 394
7 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 25.38m 83-03 389
8 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 24.72m 81-01 377
Event 52 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:23.79 5/8/2015 Michelle Savoie, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 2:23.79* 773
2 Anna Atkinson Boston Colle 2:25.17 755
3 Hannah Madison Rhode Island 2:26.34 739
4 Tori O'Dea Bridgewater 2:29.90 694
5 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 2:31.10 679
6 Arianna Rivera So. Conn. St 2:33.52 649
7 Sarah Barnett Merrimack 2:45.73 509
8 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 3:06.73 305
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn. St. 72 2) MIT 68
3) New Haven 63 3) Boston College 63
5) New Hampshire 57.50 6) UMass Amherst 49.50
7) Rhode Island 44 8) Sacred Heart 43
9) Stonehill 42 10) Holy Cross 33.50
11) UMass Lowell 29 12) Merrimack 23
13) Maine 22.50 14) Williams 22
15) Middlebury 20 15) Vermont 20
17) Quinnipiac 18 18) WPI 15
18) Wellesley 15 18) American Int'l 15
21) Bryant 12 22) Central Connecticut 11
22) Westfield State 11 24) Southern Maine 9
24) Assumption 9 26) Tufts 8
27) UMass Boston 7 28) Bowdoin 6
28) Amherst 6 28) RIC 6
31) Boston U. 5 32) Bates 4
32) Coast Guard 4 34) Trinity 3
34) Colby 3 34) Wheaton (Mass.) 3
34) Bridgewater St. 3 34) Wesleyan 3
39) Springfield 2 39) Franklin Pierce 2
39) Worcester State 2
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode Island 104.50 2) So. Conn. St. 82
3) Connecticut 77 4) New Hampshire 44
5) Williams 39 5) Boston U. 39
7) Tufts 37 8) Central Connecticut 35
8) MIT 35 10) American Int'l 33
11) Southern Maine 28.50 12) Bates 27
13) RIC 22 14) Bridgewater St. 21
14) Franklin Pierce 21 16) Vermont 18
16) Westfield State 18 18) Stonehill 15
19) UMass Lowell 14 20) UMass Amherst 12
20) Worcester State 12 22) Sacred Heart 11
22) WPI 11 24) Boston College 10
24) Colby 10 24) Amherst 10
24) Holy Cross 10 28) Wesleyan 9
28) New Haven 9 30) UMass Boston 8
30) Merrimack 8 32) Bentley 7
32) UMass Dartmouth 7 34) Assumption 6
35) Bowdoin 3 35) Coast Guard 3
37) Maine 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·362514 views
|